UIL Track & Field State Championships Information (May 6-8)

Picture taken by University Interscholastic League Website Track and Field State Championships Page (No Copyright Infringement Intended)

The 2021 UIL Track and Field State Meet will be held May 6-8 at Mike A. Myers Stadium on the University of Texas at Austin Campus. We have a ton of Austin area athletes showcasing their talents on the track. Below are some of the main details of the event!

The NFHS Network will provide live webcasts of the 2021 UIL Track and Field State Championships, if you are a fan, family or alum and cannot attend, you can watch the UIL Track & Field State Championships live online with a subscription at https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/championships/spring/section/uil

Best of luck to all our Austin area Track & Field Athletes, we will be cheering you on!

Sessions & Events

Thursday May 6

9:00am- 1st Session: 3200m, Field Events- 3A, 4A

5:00pm 2nd Session: Track Events- 3A, 4A

Friday May 7

9:00am 1st Session: 3200m, Field Events- 2A, 5A, WC

5:00pm 2nd Session: Track Events- 2A, 5A, WC

Saturday May 8

9:00am 1st Session: 3200m, Field Events- 1A, 6A

5:00pm 2nd Session: Track Events- 1A, 6A

Tickets-

Single Session- $15

All Day Thursday- $25

All Day Friday- $25

All Day Saturday- $25

ALL AUSTIN AREA ATHLETES COMPETING BY EVENT

Girls 3200m Run

Gemma Goddard- Vandegrift

Kennady Fontenot- New Braunfels

Maddie Livingston-Dripping Springs

Isabel Conde De Frankenberg- Cedar Park

Breanna Stuart- Canyon Lake

Taylor Grona- Fredericksburg

Jaci McGregor- Salado

Boys 3200m Run

Kevin Sanchez- Vandegrift

Phillip Metcalf- Austin LASA

Foster Wilfong- Boerne-Champion

Samuel Ashley- Canyon Lake

Jackson White- Boerne

Hudson Bennett- Burnet

Girls 4X100m Relay Teams

Boerne-Champion

Cedar Park

Boys 4X100m Relay Teams

East View

Boerne-Champion

Girls 800m Run

Isabel Conde De Frankenberg- Cedar Park

Anastacia Gonzales- Boerne-Champion

Kate Ginther- Dripping Springs

Abree Winfrey- Canyon Lake

Taylor Grona- Fredericksburg

Jasmine Benavidez- Jarrell

Boys 800m Run

Will Powers- Austin High

Kepler Huntress- Austin LASA

Khristian Torres- Fredericksburg

Logan Rickey- Salado

Christian Rohlack- Taylor

Girls 100m Hurdles

Maci Simmons- Vandegrift

Addison Hankins- Boerne Champion

Gianna Wilson- Jarrell

Boys 110m Hurdles

Trystin Brown- Akins

Brock Lewis- Boerne Champion

Davis Pike- Boerne Champion

Christian Marshall- Wimberley

Joseph Shamburger- Jarrell

Girls 100m Dash

Meghan Wilcox- Cedar Park

Michaela- Weiss

Boys 100m Dash

Ashton Torns- Westlake

Che- Nwabuko- Manor

Corin Burns- East View

Monty Thompson- Hendrickson

Girls 4X200m Relay Team

No Austin Area Teams

Boys 4X200m Relay Team

Seguin

Girls 400m Dash

Amara Hawkins-Quinones- Alamo Heights

Riley Burkey- Boerne- Champion

Thalia Solis- Canyon Lake

Anna Gold- Fredericksburg

Boys 400m Dash

Preston York- Round Rock

Connor McGrath- Alamo Heights

Rafe Butcher- Canyon Lake

Girls 300m Hurdles

Maci Simmons- Vandegrift

Jacqui Spencer- Georgetown

Amani Graham- Cedar Park

Grace Harney- Wimberley

Abree Winfrey- Canyon Lake

Boys 300m Hurdles

Jarvis Anderson- McNeil

Coleman Chapman- Dripping Springs

Christian Marshall- Wimberley

Joseph Shamburger- Jarrell

Girls 200m Dash

Michaela Francois- Weiss

Kallie Morrison- Veterans Memorial

Meghan Wilcox- Cedar Park

Boys 200m Dash

Che Nwabuko- Manor

Girls 1600m Run

Gemma Goddard- Vandegrift

Anastacia Gonzales- Boerne-Champion

Sophie Dale- Austin LASA

Mckenzie Bailey- Georgetown

Jaci McGregor- Salado

Hannah Stuart- Canyon Lake

Breanna Stuart- Canyon Lake

Boys 1600m Run

Will Powers- Austin High

Caleb Lopez- Dripping Springs

Christopher Riley- McCallum

Foster Wilfong- Boerne-Champion

Samuel Ashley- Canyon Lake

Hudson Bennett- Burnet

Girls 4X400m Relay Team

Lake Travis

Boerne-Champion

Canyon Lake

Wimberley

Boys 4X400m Relay Team

Boerne-Champion

Wimberley

Salado

Girls Discus Throw

Chesni Scott- Vista Ridge

Lakaysha Davis- Taylor

Landri Sagebiel- Fredericksburg

Boys Discus Throw

Luis Salgado- New Braunfels

Jacob Tracy- Lake Travis

Kevin Adams- Cedar Park

Kolby Wright- Fredericksburg

Girls High Jump

Abagail Morrow- New Braunfels

Boys High Jump

Michael Boudoin III- Hays

Nicholas Grullon- Cedar Park

Kason O’Riley- Marble Falls

Cameron Waida- Wimberley

Girls Long Jump

Nikayla Fitzgerald- Lehman

Meghan Wilcox- Cedar Park

Anna Gold- Fredericksburg

Emily Thames- Wimberley

Lexy Wilson- Salado

Whitney Willeford- Canyon Lake

Boys Long Jump

Ashton Torns- Westlake

Reid Vincent- Salado

Cade White- Lampasas

Derrick Warren- Jarrell

Girls Pole Vault

Kade Joslin- Lake Travis

Emily Fitzsimmons- Lake Travis

Brianna Spencer- Georgetown

Kashlee Dickinson- Canyon Lake

Boys Pole Vault

Jack Mann- Lake Travis

Leo Bowen- Alamo Heights

Montana Welch- Taylor

Girls Shot Put

Tori Adams- Boerne

Landri Sagebiel- Fredericksburg

Danielle Burns- Canyon Lake

Boys Shot Put

Jacob Tracy- Lake Travis

Kevin Adams- Cedar Park

Kolby Wright- Fredericksburg

Girls Triple Jump

Ella Lewis- Rouse

Suzan Ogunleye- Hendrickson

Camille Malatak- Boerne-Champion

Boys Triple Jump

None Available

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.