Thursday and Friday Night Baseball and Softball Outlook (April 8th and 9th)

Austin Area Thursday and Friday Night Baseball and Softball Games

DISTRICT 26-6A (Baseball)

Akins @ Bowie (4/8)-7:30

Austin High @ San Marcos (4/9)-7:00pm

Del Valle @ Lake Travis (4/9)-7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-6A (Baseball)

Hutto vs. Stony Point (4/9)-7:00pm

Vista Ridge @ Westwood (4/9)-7:00pm

DISTRICT 17-5A (Baseball)

Navarro vs. Northeast (4/8)-5:00pm

Navarro vs. Northeast (4/9)-7:30pm

DISTRICT 18-5A (Baseball)

Hendrickson vs. Manor (4/9)-7:00pm

Bastrop @ Connally (4/9)-7:00pm

Cedar Creek @ Pflugerville(4/9)-7:00pm

Elgin @ Weiss (4/9)-7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-5A (Baseball)

Cedar Park vs. Georgetown (4/9)-7:00pm

East View @ Leander (4/9)-7:00pm

Marble Falls vs. Rouse (4/9)-7:00pm

Greater AUSTIN-AREA (Baseball)

Buda Johnson vs. Alamo Heights (4/9)-7:00pm

Veterans Memorial @ Kerrville Tivy (4/9)-7:00pm

Canyon vs. Dripping Springs (4/9)-7:00pm

TAPPS

Brentwood Christian @ Regents (4/9)-7:00pm

Hyde Park vs. St. Anthony (4/9)-4:30pm

St. Michaels @ Geneva (4/9)-5:00pm

TMI-Episcopal vs. Saint Mary’s Hall (4/9)-6:30pm

DISTRICT 26-6A (Softball)

Hays @ Lake Travis (4/8)-7:00pm

Westlake vs. San Marcos (4/8)-7:00pm

Hays vs. San Marcos (4/9)- 7:00pm

Akins @ Del Valle(4/9)-7:00pm

Bowie @ Westlake (4/9)-7:00pm

Austin High vs. Lake Travis (4/9)-7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-6A (Softball)

Cedar Ridge @ Vista Ridge (4/9)-7:00pm

Hutto @ Round Rock (4/9)-7:00pm

McNeil vs. Vandegrift (4/9)- 7:00pm

Westwood @ Stony Point (4/9)-7:00pm

DISTRICT 17-5A (Softball)

Lasa vs. Anderson (4/8)-5:30pm

LASA vs. Travis (4/9)-7:30

Lockhart @ Crockett (4/9)-7:00pm

Northeast vs. McCallum (4/9)-6:00pm

Navarro vs. Anderson (4/9)-6:00pm

DISTRICT 18-5A (Softball)

Manor @ Elgin (4/9)-TBA

Weiss @ Connally (4/9)-7:00pm

Cedar Creek @ Bastrop (4/9)-7:00pm

Hendrickson vs. Pflugerville (4/9)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-5A (Softball)

Glenn vs. Marble Falls (4/9)-7:00pm

Liberty Hill vs. Leander (4/9)-7:00pm

Rouse @ Georgetown (4/9)-7:00pm

Cedar Park @ East View (4/9)-7:00pm

Greater Austin-Area Baseball

Buda Johnson vs. Seguin (4/9)-7:00pm

Veterans Memorial vs. Boerne-Champion (4/9)-7:00pm

Alamo Heights vs. Dripping Springs (4/9)-7:00pm

Lehman vs. Canyon (4/9)-7:00pm

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.