Austin Area Friday Night Baseball and Softball Outlook (March 26)

As district play ramps up we look ahead to tomorrow’s (Friday) matchups with our austin area teams. Baseball season is getting into full swing as district play keeps moving forward!

Austin Area Friday Night Baseball Games

DISTRICT 26-6A (Baseball)

Austin High vs. Akins (3/26)- 7:00pm

Hays vs. Lake Travis (3/26)- 7:00pm

Westlake vs. San Marcos (3/26)- 7:00pm

Del Valle vs. Bowie (3/26)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-6A (Baseball)

Cedar Ridge vs. Stony Point (3/26)- 7:00pm

Georgetown vs. Leander (3/26)- 7:00pm

Vandegrift vs. Vista Ridge (3/26)- 7:30pm

Westwood vs. Round Rock (3/26)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 17-5A (Baseball)

Anderson vs. Navarro (3/26)- 7:30pm

McCallum vs. Northeast (3/26)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 18-5A (Baseball)

Hendrickson vs. Cedar Creek (3/26)- 7:00pm

Manor vs. Connally (3/26)- 7:00pm

Pflugerville vs. Elgin (3/26)- 7:00pm

Bastrop vs. Weiss (3/26)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-5A (Baseball)

Liberty Hill vs. Marble Falls (3/26)- 7:00pm

East View vs. Rouse (3/26)- 7:00pm

Leander vs. Georgetown (3/26)- 7:00pm

GREATER AUSTIN AREA

Dripping Springs vs. Veterans Memorial (3/26)- 7:00pm

Buda Johnson vs. Kerrville Tivy (3/26)- 7:00pm

St. Michaels vs. Hyde Park (3/26)- 7:00pm

Regents vs. Geneva (3/26)- 5:00pm

Austin Area Friday Night Softball Games

DISTRICT 26-6A (Softball)

Akins vs. Lake Travis (3/26)- 7:00pm

Hays vs. Del Valle(3/26)- 7:00pm

Bowie vs. San Marcos (3/26)- 7:00pm

Westlake vs. Austin High (3/26)- 7:00pm

DISTRICT 25-6A (Softball)

Cedar Ridge vs. Hutto (3/26)- 7:00pm

Vandegrift vs. Round Rock (3/26)- 7:00pm

Westwood vs. McNeil (3/26)-7 :00pm

DISTRICT 17-5A (Softball)

Anderson vs. Travis (3/26)- 6:00pm

Crockett vs. McCallum (3/26)- 7:00pm

Northeast vs. LASA (3/26)- 7:30pm

Navarro vs. Lockhart (3/26)- 7:00pm

18-5A (Softball)

Hendrickson vs. Connally (3/26)- 7:00pm

Manor vs. Pflugerville (3/26)- 6:00pm

Elgin vs. Bastrop (3/26)- 7:00pm

Weiss vs. Cedar Creek (3/26)- 7:00pm

25-5A (Softball)

Cedar Park vs. Rouse (3/26)- 7:00pm

East View vs. Marble Falls (3/26)- 7:00pm

Leander vs. Glenn (3/26)- 7:00pm

GREATER AUSTIN-AREA

Dripping Springs vs. Kerrville Tivy (3/26)- 7:00pm

Seguin vs. Alamo Heights (3/26)- 7:00pm

Buda Johnson vs. Boerne-Champion- (3/26)- 7:00pm

Hyde Park vs. TMI Episcopal (3/26)- 5:00pm

St. Andrews vs. Houston Christian (3/26)- 5:00pm

Brentwood Christian vs. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word (3/26)- 4:30pm

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.