BREAKING: Official 2020 All District 11-5A Division I First and Second Team Selections

The head coaches of District 11-5A put their collaborative thoughts together, resulting in this official All District listing. Congratulations to all selected, and nod of respect to our area players who feel they were overlooked. * – denote unanimous selection

ALL DISTRICT 11-5A DIVISION I SUPERLATIVES

MVP* – Ryder Hernandez (’21), Cedar Park

CO-OFFENSIVE MVP – Nathan Denney (’21), Georgetown

CO-OFFENSIVE MVP – Jaden Williams (’21), Hendrickson

DEFENSIVE MVP* – Shelby Battles (’21), Cedar Park

OFFENSIVE LINE MVP – Luke Williams (’21), Cedar Park

DEFENSIVE LINE MVP* – Hunter Hewitt (’21), Cedar Park

OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER MVP – Jake Iloka (’23), Pflugerville

DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER MVP – Ian Ferguson (’22), Cedar Park

UTILITY MVP – Che Nwabuko (’22), Manor

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 11-5A OFFENSE

QB – Garrett Landry (’21), Leander

QB – Dior Bradfield (’22), Weiss

RB* – Elijah Oakmon (’22), Pflugerville

RB – Jasiya Demps (’21), Hendrickson

RB – Devin Cross (’21), Weiss

RB – Quinton Joyner (’23), Manor

RB – Colin Page (’22), Anderson

WR* – Josh Cameron (’21), Cedar Park

WR* – Xavier Lucio (’21), Hendrickson

WR – Tavin Cord (’22), Weiss

WR – Carl Chester (’21), Manor

WR – Gunnar Abseck (’21), Cedar Park

WR – Jack Hestera (’21), Cedar Park

TE – Kelby Hickerson (’21), Anderson

TE – Jake McCown (’21), Georgetown

OL* – Connor Heffernan (’21), Georgetown

OL – Connor Mason (’22), Cedar Park

OL – Braxton Tollettt (’21), Cedar Park

OL – Nolan Siefert (’21), Cedar Park

OL – Deonte Bowie (’21), Hendrickson

OL – Landon Bowlin (’21), Pflugerville

C – Cole Valiente (’22), Cedar Park

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 11-5A DIVISION I DEFENSE

DL – Murray Robinson (’22), Cedar Park

DL – Michael Estrada (’21), Pflugerville

DL – Wilfred Minor (’21), Manor

DL – Jonathan Winfield (’22), Anderson

DE – Daniel Aidan Keith (’21), Hendrickson

DE – Logan Shaw (’21), Cedar Park

ILB* – Ethan Bell (’22), Hendrickson

ILB* – Luke Taylor (’21), Cedar Park

ILB – Emmanuel Obinna (’21), Georgetown

OLB – Javion Mays (’21), Cedar Park

OLB – Joshua Bretz (’21), Cedar Park

OLB – Andre Langhorne (’21), Georgetown

CB – CJ Meeks (’21), Weiss

CB – Casyn Wiesenhutter (’21), Cedar Park

CB – Aaron Bizzell (’21), Georgetown

CB – Chanceller Moody (’22), Leander

S* – Blake Burton (’21), Cedar Park

S – Devin Lemear (’21), Manor

S – Ayden Valencia (’21), Georgetown

S – Brennan Dees (’21), Hendrickson

S – – Armon Fullman (’21), Pflugerville

K – Blaise Darbyshire (’21), Anderson

K – Justin Bohrer (’21), Cedar Park

P – Kade Locklin (’21), Georgetown

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 11-5A DIVISION I OFFENSE

QB – Jordan Oldoerp (’21), Hendrickson

QB – Darson Herman (’22), Georgetown

RB – Kevin Adams (’22), Cedar Park

RB – Ryan Eady (’21), Georgetown

RB – Alexander Franklin, III (’22), Leander

RB – Ray Egelsee (’21), Leander

WR – Jeremiah Robinson (’22), Weiss

WR – Brandon Bradford (’21), Georgetown

WR – Tyree Reed (’21), Hendrickson

WR – Caden Wheatley (’22), Leander

WR – Price Morgan (’22), Weiss

WR – Grose Kiel (’21), Anderson

TE – Tyler Hawkins (’22), Georgetown)

TE – Trey Lowrey (’21), Hendrickson

TE – Patrick Onyia (’21) Pflugervile

OL – Brian Hargrove (’21), Georgetown

OL – Levi Edwards (’21), Hendrickson

OL – Tim Adkins (’21), Leander

OL – Josiah Filo (’21), Manor

OL – Garrett Crownover (’23), Anderson

C – Garrett Winnek (’21), Hendrickson

C – Jacob Estrada (’21), Georgetown

P – Ty Hill (’21), Leander

P – Joshua Pell (’22), Cedar Park

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 11-5A DEFENSE

DL – Deonte Boone (’21), Hendrickson

DL – Mason Ramos (’21), Leander

DL – Ty Chestnut (’23), Pflugerville

DL – Evan Richards (’22), Anderson

DE – IV Webb (’23), Anderson

DE – Trey Snowberger (’22), Pflugerville

ILB – Noah Maidlow (’21), Georgetown

ILB – Joshua Alvarado (’21), Hendrickson

ILB – Dyron Dixon (’21), Leander

OLB – Hunter Springer (’21), Georgetown

OLB – Tony Bailey (’21), Pflugerville

OLB – Armani Ingram (’21), Leander

OLB – Wilson Buhendwa (’22), Manor

CB – Maurice Price (’22), Hendrickson

CB – Cris Pizana (’21), Leander

CB – Michael Putney, Jr. (’22), Cedar Park

CB – Nick Grasso (’21), Georgetown

S – Trent McConnell (’22), Georgetown

S – Kylar Mahoney (’22), Hendrickson

S – Roberto Rodriguez (’21), Pflugerville

S – Cody Marshall (’21), Cedar Park

K – Carson Sauseda (’22), Georgetown

DISTRICT 11-5A DIVISION I HONORABLE MENTIONS

Hendrickson Hawks

RB – Breean Arrant (’22)

WR – Oris Winn (’21)

K – Kaelon Jones (’22)

DL – Cedric Roberts (’22)

DL – Nate Johnson (’21)

LB – Aaron Johnson (’21)

Georgetown Eagles

WR – Kade Locklin (’21)

WR – Tyler Fithian (’21)

OL – Tre Flores (’21)

OL – Josh Palmer (’21)

DL – Daniel Obinna (’23)

DL – Matt McCracken (’21)

S – Saul De La Rosa (’21)

Weiss Wolves

WR – Micah Gifford (’23)

LB – Joshua Styles (’23)

DL – Lorenzo Diggs (’23)

OL – Nathan Stogel (’22)

EDITOR’S NOTE: If you spot a name mispelling or grade misclassification, please email sdaniel@hornfm.com for edit request.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.