OFFICIAL: All District 14-4A DII First Team, Second Team Football Selections

The head coaches of District 14-4A put their collaborative thoughts together, resulting in the official All District selections. Congrats to all honored and nod of respect to players who feel looked over. * – denotes unanimous selection

DISTRICT 14-4A DII SUPERLATIVES

CO-DISTRICT MVP – Sam Muniga (’21), Navarro

CO-DISTRICT MVP – Lavonte Ben (’21), Achieve

OFFENSIVE MVP – Matthew Tippie (’21), Wimberley

DEFENSIVE MVP – Nathan Simpson (’22), Wimberley

CO-LINEMAN MVP – Cole Booker (’21), Navarro

CO-LINEMAN MVP – Caden Easley (’22), Manor New Tech

NEWCOMER MVP – Orlando Ortiz (’22), Navarro

UTILITY MVP – Christian Marshall (’21), Wimberley

COACHING STAFF MVP – Geronimo Navarro

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 14-4A DII OFFENSE

QB – Nick Billings (’22), Navarro

RB – Brody Whitson (’22), Navarro

RB – Moses Wray (’22), Wimberley

RB – Jackson Williams (’22), Manor New Tech

WR* – Jaxon Watts (’21), Wimberley

WR* – Ty Pruett (’21), Wimberley

WR – Isiah Lewis (’22), Manor New Tech

TE – Brian Holmes (’21), Navarro

TE – Abdulah Saleh (’22), Manor New Tech

OL – Jon Gilbert (’21), Navarro

OL* – Cooper Syzdek (’21), Navarro

OL* – Ryan Rubio (’21), Wimberley

OL* – Robert Holland (’22), Manor New Tech

OL – Ali Al Zuhairi (’21), Eastside Memorial

OL – Reece Randig (’22), Wimberley

K* – Sebastian Sneed (’21), Navarro

Special Teams* – Juan Olmedo (’22), Wimberley

Special Teams – Aden Supak (’21), Navarro

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 14-4A D2 DEFENSE

DT* – Walt Gold (’21), Wimberley

DT* – Nate Silva (’21), Manor New Tech

DT – Brian Holmes (’21), Navarro

DT – Leo Ocura (’21), Navarro

DE* – Brody Whitson (’22), Navarro

DE – Ethan Lancaster (’22), Wimberley

LB* – Ben Muniga (’21), Navarro

LB* – Andrew Guerra (’21), Navarro

LB* – Nova Rankin (’21), Wimberley

OLB – Mark Wozniak (’21), Navarro

OLB – Kerrick Lai (’22), Wimberley

OLB – Zach Rivas (’23), Manor New Tech

DB* – James Brinsley (’21), Navarro

DB* – Dylan Kincaid (’22), Wimberley

DB* – Canyun Staton (’22), Wimberley

DB* – Isiah Lewis (’22), Manor New Tech

P – Luis Suarez (’22), Achieve

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 14-4A D2 OFFENSE

QB – Andrade Alfredo (’22), YML Academy

QB – Alexavior Gonzales (’22), Manor New Tech

RB – Juan Olmedo (’22), Wimberley

RB – Ja’quille Rosario (’22), Manor New Tech

RB – Shakir Jeremiah (’24), YML Academy

WR – Eli Lewis (’22), Manor New Tech

WR – James Rivera (’21), Achieve

WR – Josh Limely (’21), Wimberley

WR – Jahiem Billison (’21), Achieve

WR – Colby Cotten (’21), Wimberley

TE – Dylan Kincaid (’22), Wimberley

TE – Adolfo Ovalle (’21), Achieve

C – Hector Herrera (’22), Wimberley

C – Nate Silva (’21), Manor New Tech

OL – Noah Haussecker (’23), Wimberley

OL – Diego Campos (’22), Navarro

OL – Carter Holtkamp (’21), Navarro

OL – Noah Medina (’22), YML Academy

OL – Victor Rosales-Leal (’21), Eastside Memorial

OL – Ethan Lancaster (’22), Wimberley

K – Jack Bruner (’22), Wimberley

Special Teams – Isaac Reyes (’22), Manor New Tech

Special Teams – Zeke Campos (’21), Navarro

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 14-4A D2 DEFENSE

DT – Kadon Gonce (’23), Wimberley

DT – Nate Borrego (’22), YML Academy

DT – Jonathan Guevara (’22), Manor New Tech

DE – Moses Wray (’22), Wimberley

DE – Chris Lewis (’21), Manor New Tech

LB – Cameron Cayce (’21), Wimberley

LB – Cole Shroeder (’21), Wimberley

OLB – Hunter Monroe (’21), Navarro

OLB – John Boyle (’22), Wimberley

OLB – Rene Perez (’22), YML Academy

DB – Juan Olmedo (’22), Wimberley

DB – Eli Lewis (’22), Manor New Tech

DB – Nathaniel Escalante (’21), Eastside Memorial

DB – Julio Boccenegra (’22), YML Academy

DB – Bryan Hernandez-Juarez (’24), Eastside Memorial

DB – Sebastian Sneed (’21), Navarro

P – Nick Billings (’22), Navarro

EDITOR’S NOTE: If you spot a name misspelling or grade misclassification, please send email to sdaniel@hornfm.com for edit request.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.